Suggested Candidates for the GE 8th June, evaluated against actual elected. Updated on 12 Jun - 20:40  
 
  Constituency Elected 8th June Incumbent Suggested Party =  IfCon 2nd  
Aberavon Stephen Kinnock LAB Stephen Kinnock LAB Stephen Kinnock LAB 1    
Aberconwy Guto Bebb CON Guto Bebb CON Wyn Jones PCY      
Aberdeen North Kirsty Blackman SNP Kirsty Blackman SNP Kirsty Blackman SNP 1    
Aberdeen South Ross Thomson CON Callum McCaig SNP Callum McCaig SNP   1  
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine Andrew Bowie CON Stuart Donaldson SNP Stuart Donaldson SNP   1  
Airdrie and Shotts Neil Gray SNP Neil Gray SNP Neil Gray SNP 1    
Aldershot Leo Docherty CON Gerald Howarth CON Alan Hillier LID      
Aldridge-Brownhills Wendy Morton CON Wendy Morton CON John Fisher LAB   1  
Altrincham and Sale West Graham Brady CON Graham Brady CON Jane Brophy LID      
Alyn and Deeside Mark Tami LAB Mark Tami LAB Mark Tami LAB 1    
Amber Valley Nigel Mills CON Nigel Mills CON James Dawson LAB   1  
Angus Kirstene Hair CON Mike Weir SNP Mike Weir SNP   1  
Arfon Hywel Williams PCY Hywel Williams PCY Hywel Williams PCY 1    
Argyll and Bute Brendan O'Hara SNP Brendan O'Hara SNP Brendan O'Hara SNP 1    
Arundel and South Downs Nick Herbert CON Nick Herbert CON Shweta Kapadia LID      
Ashfield Gloria De Piero LAB Gloria De Piero LAB Gloria De Piero LAB 1    
Ashford Damian Green CON Damian Green CON Adrian Turner LID      
Ashton-under-Lyne Angela Rayner LAB Angela Rayner LAB Angela Rayner LAB 1    
Aylesbury David Lidington CON David Lidington CON Steven Lambert LID      
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Bill Grant CON Corri Wilson SNP Corri Wilson SNP   1  
Ayrshire North and Arran Patricia Gibson SNP Patricia Gibson SNP Patricia Gibson SNP 1    
Ayrshire, Central Philippa Whitford SNP Philippa Whitford SNP Philippa Whitford SNP 1    
Banbury Victoria Prentis CON Victoria Prentis CON Sean Woodcock LAB   1  
Banff and Buchan David Duguid CON Eilidh Whiteford SNP Eilidh Whiteford SNP   1  
Barking Margaret Hodge LAB Margaret Hodge LAB Margaret Hodge LAB 1    
Barnsley Central Dan Jarvis LAB Dan Jarvis LAB Dan Jarvis LAB 1    
Barnsley East Stephanie Peacock LAB Michael Dugher LAB Stephanie Peacock LAB 1    
Barrow and Furness John Woodcock LAC John Woodcock LAC John Woodcock LAC 1    
Basildon and Billericay John Baron CON John Baron CON Kayte Block LAB   1  
Basildon South and Thurrock East Stephen Metcalfe CON Stephen Metcalfe CON Byron Taylor LAB   1  
Basingstoke Maria Miller CON Maria Miller CON John Shaw LID      
Bassetlaw John Mann LAB John Mann LAB Leon Duveen LID      
Bath Wera Hobhouse LID Ben Howlett CON Wera Hobhouse LID 1    
Batley and Spen Tracy Brabin LAB Tracy Brabin LAB Tracy Brabin LAB 1    
Battersea Marsha De Cordova LAB Jane Ellison CON Marsha De Cordova LAB 1    
Beaconsfield Dominic Grieve CON Dominic Grieve CON Peter Chapman LID      
Beckenham Bob Stewart CON Bob Stewart CON Julie Ireland  LID      
Bedford Mohammad Yasin LAB Richard Fuller CON Mohammad Yasin LAB 1    
Bedfordshire Mid  Nadine Dorries CON Nadine Dorries CON Lisa French LID      
Bedfordshire North East  Alistair Burt CON Alistair Burt CON Stephen Rutherford LID      
Bedfordshire South West  Andrew Selous CON Andrew Selous CON Daniel Norton LID      
Belfast East Gavin Robinson DUP Gavin Robinson DUP Naomi Long ALL   1  
Belfast North Nigel Dodds DUP Nigel Dodds DUP John Finucane SFN   1  
Belfast South Emma Little Pengelly DUP Alasdair McDonnell SDL Alasdair McDonnell SDL   1  
Belfast West Paul Maskey SFN Paul Maskey SFN Tim Attwood SDL      
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Neil Coyle LAB Neil Coyle LAB Neil Coyle LAB 1    
Berwick-upon-Tweed Anne-Marie Trevelyan CON Anne-Marie Trevelyan CON Julie Prksen LID      
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk John Lamont CON Calum Kerr SNP Calum Kerr SNP   1  
Bethnal Green and Bow Rushanara Ali LAB Rushanara Ali LAB Rushanara Ali LAB 1    
Beverley and Holderness Graham Stuart CON Graham Stuart CON Denis Healy LID      
Bexhill and Battle Huw Merriman CON Huw Merriman CON Joel Kemp LID      
Bexleyheath and Crayford David Evennett CON David Evennett CON Simone Reynolds LID      
Birkenhead Frank Field LAB Frank Field LAB Frank Field LAB 1    
Birmingham, Edgbaston Preet Gill LAC Gisela Stuart LAB Preet Gill LAC 1    
Birmingham, Erdington Jack Dromey LAB Jack Dromey LAB Jack Dromey LAB 1    
Birmingham, Hall Green Roger Godsiff LAB Roger Godsiff LAB Roger Godsiff LAB 1    
Birmingham, Hodge Hill Liam Byrne LAB Liam Byrne LAB Liam Byrne LAB 1    
Birmingham, Ladywood Shabana Mahmood LAB Shabana Mahmood LAB Shabana Mahmood LAB 1    
Birmingham, Northfield Richard Burden LAB Richard Burden LAB Richard Burden LAB 1    
Birmingham, Perry Barr Khalid Mahmood LAB Khalid Mahmood LAB Khalid Mahmood LAB 1    
Birmingham, Selly Oak Steve McCabe LAB Steve McCabe LAB Steve McCabe LAB 1    
Birmingham, Yardley Jess Phillips LAB Jess Phillips LAB John Hemming LID      
Bishop Auckland Helen Goodman LAB Helen Goodman LAB Helen Goodman LAB 1    
Blackburn Kate Hollern LAB Kate Hollern LAB Kate Hollern LAB 1    
Blackley and Broughton Graham Stringer LAB Graham Stringer LAB Graham Stringer LAB 1    
Blackpool North and Cleveleys Paul Maynard CON Paul Maynard CON Chris Webb LAB   1  
Blackpool South Gordon Marsden LAB Gordon Marsden LAB Gordon Marsden LAB 1    
Blaenau Gwent Nick Smith LAB Nick Smith LAB Nick Smith LAB 1    
Blaydon Liz Twist LAB David Anderson LAB Jonathan Wallace LID      
Blyth Valley Ronnie Campbell LAB Ronnie Campbell LAB Ronnie Campbell LAB 1    
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Nick Gibb CON Nick Gibb CON Francis Oppler LID      
Bolsover Dennis Skinner LAB Dennis Skinner LAB Ross Shipman LID      
Bolton North East David Crausby LAB David Crausby LAB David Crausby LAB 1    
Bolton South East Yasmin Qureshi LAB Yasmin Qureshi LAB Yasmin Qureshi LAB 1    
Bolton West Chris Green CON Chris Green CON Julie Hilling LAB   1  
Bootle Peter Dowd LAB Peter Dowd LAB Peter Dowd LAB 1    
Boston and Skegness Matt Warman CON Matt Warman CON Paul Kenny LAB   1  
Bosworth David Tredinnick CON David Tredinnick CON Michael Mullaney LID      
Bournemouth East Tobias Ellwood CON Tobias Ellwood CON Jon Nicholas LID      
Bournemouth West Conor Burns CON Conor Burns CON Phil Dunn LID      
Bracknell Phillip Lee CON Phillip Lee CON Patrick Smith LID      
Bradford East Imran Hussain LAB Imran Hussain LAB Mark Jewell LID      
Bradford South Judith Cummins LAB Judith Cummins LAB Judith Cummins LAB 1    
Bradford West Naz Shah LAB Naz Shah LAB Naz Shah LAB 1    
Braintree James Cleverly CON James Cleverly CON Malcolm Fincken LAB   1  
Brecon and Radnorshire Christopher Davies CON Christopher Davies CON James Gibson-Watt LID   1  
Brent Central Dawn Butler LAB Dawn Butler LAB Dawn Butler LAB 1    
Brent North Barry Gardiner LAB Barry Gardiner LAB Barry Gardiner LAB 1    
Brentford and Isleworth Ruth Cadbury LAB Ruth Cadbury LAB Ruth Cadbury LAB 1    
Brentwood and Ongar Alex Burghart CON Eric Pickles CON Karen Chilvers LID      
Bridgend Madeleine Moon LAB Madeleine Moon LAB Madeleine Moon LAB 1    
Bridgwater and West Somerset Ian Liddell-Grainger CON Ian Liddell-Grainger CON Marcus Kravis LID      
Brigg and Goole Andrew Percy CON Andrew Percy CON Terence Smith LAB   1  
Brighton, Kemptown Lloyd Russell Moyle LAB Simon Kirby CON Lloyd Russell Moyle LAB 1    
Brighton, Pavilion Caroline Lucas GRN Caroline Lucas GRN Caroline Lucas GRN 1    
Bristol East Kerry McCarthy LAB Kerry McCarthy LAB Kerry McCarthy LAB 1    
Bristol North West Darren Jones LAB Charlotte Leslie CON Darren Jones LAB 1    
Bristol South Karin Smyth LAB Karin Smyth LAB Ben Nutland LID      
Bristol West Thangam Debbonaire LAB Thangam Debbonaire LAB Stephen Williams LID      
Broadland Keith Simpson CON Keith Simpson CON Steve Riley LID      
Bromley and Chislehurst Bob Neill CON Bob Neill CON Sam Webber  LID      
Bromsgrove Sajid Javid CON Sajid Javid CON Neil Lewis LID      
Broxbourne Charles Walker CON Charles Walker CON Selina Norgrove LAB      
Broxtowe Anna Soubry CON Anna Soubry CON Greg Marshall LAB   1  
Buckingham John Bercow SPK John Bercow SPK John Bercow SPK 1    
Burnley Julie Cooper LAB Julie Cooper LAB Gordon Birtwistle LID      
Burton Andrew Griffiths CON Andrew Griffiths CON John McKiernan LAB   1  
Bury North James Frith LAB David Nuttall CON James Frith LAB 1    
Bury South Ivan Lewis LAB Ivan Lewis LAB Ivan Lewis LAB 1    
Bury St Edmunds Jo Churchill CON Jo Churchill CON Helen Korfanty LID      
Caerphilly Wayne David LAB Wayne David LAB Wayne David LAB 1    
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Jamie Stone LID Paul Monaghan SNP Paul Monaghan SNP      
Calder Valley Craig Whittaker CON Craig Whittaker CON Josh Fenton-Glynn LAB   1  
Camberwell and Peckham Harriet Harman LAB Harriet Harman LAB Harriet Harman LAB 1    
Camborne and Redruth George Eustice CON George Eustice CON Geoff Williams LID      
Cambridge Daniel Zeichner LAB Daniel Zeichner LAB Daniel Zeichner LAB 1    
Cambridgeshire North East  Stephen Barclay CON Stephen Barclay CON Darren Fower LID      
Cambridgeshire North West  Shailesh Vara CON Shailesh Vara CON Bridget Smith LID      
Cambridgeshire South  Heidi Allen CON Heidi Allen CON Susan van de Ven LID      
Cambridgeshire South East  Lucy Frazer CON Lucy Frazer CON Lucy Nethsingha LID      
Cannock Chase Amanda Milling CON Amanda Milling CON Paul Dadge LAB   1  
Canterbury Rosie Duffield LAB Julian Brazier CON James Flanagan LID      
Cardiff Central Jo Stevens LAB Jo Stevens LAB Jo Stevens LAB 1    
Cardiff North Anna Mc'Morrin LAB Craig Williams CON Anna Mc'Morrin LAB 1    
Cardiff South and Penarth Stephen Doughty LAC Stephen Doughty LAC Stephen Doughty LAC 1    
Cardiff West Kevin Brennan LAB Kevin Brennan LAB Kevin Brennan LAB 1    
Carlisle John Stevenson CON John Stevenson CON Ruth Alcroft LAB   1  
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Jonathan Edwards PCY Jonathan Edwards PCY Jonathan Edwards PCY 1    
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Simon Hart CON Simon Hart CON Marc Tierney LAB   1  
Carshalton and Wallington Tom Brake LID Tom Brake LID Tom Brake LID 1    
Castle Point Rebecca Harris CON Rebecca Harris CON Joseph Cooke LAB   1  
Ceredigion Ben Lake PCY Mark Williams LID Mark Williams LID   1  
Charnwood Ed Argar CON Ed Argar CON Sean Kelly-Walsh LAB   1  
Chatham and Aylesford Tracey Crouch CON Tracey Crouch CON Vince Maple LAB   1  
Cheadle Mary Robinson CON Mary Robinson CON Mark Hunter LID   1  
Chelmsford Vicky Ford CON Simon Burns CON Stephen Robinson LID      
Chelsea and Fulham Greg Hands CON Greg Hands CON Louise Rowntree LID      
Cheltenham Alex Chalk CON Alex Chalk CON Martin Horwood LID   1  
Chesham and Amersham Cheryl Gillan CON Cheryl Gillan CON Peter Jones LID      
Chester, City of Chris Matheson LAB Chris Matheson LAB Chris Matheson LAB 1    
Chesterfield Toby Perkins LAB Toby Perkins LAB Toby Perkins LAB 1    
Chichester Gillian Keegan CON Andrew Tyrie CON Jonathan Brown LID      
Chingford and Woodford Green Iain Duncan Smith CON Iain Duncan Smith CON Bilal Mahmood LAB   1  
Chippenham Michelle Donelan CON Michelle Donelan CON Helen Belcher LID   1  
Chipping Barnet Theresa Villiers CON Theresa Villiers CON Emma Whysall LAB   1  
Chorley Lindsay Hoyle LAB Lindsay Hoyle LAB Lindsay Hoyle LAB 1    
Christchurch Christopher Chope CON Christopher Chope CON Mike Cox LID      
Cities of London and Westminster Mark Field CON Mark Field CON Tim Lord IND      
Clacton Giles Watling CON Douglas Carswell UKI Natasha Osben LAB   1  
Cleethorpes Martin Vickers CON Martin Vickers CON Peter Keith LAB   1  
Clwyd South Susan Jones LAB Susan Jones LAB Susan Jones LAB 1    
Clwyd West David Jones CON David Jones CON Gareth Thomas LAB   1  
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Hugh Gaffney LAB Phil Boswell SNP Phil Boswell SNP      
Colchester Will Quince CON Will Quince CON Bob Russell LID      
Colne Valley Thelma Walker LAB Jason McCartney CON Thelma Walker LAB 1    
Congleton Fiona Bruce CON Fiona Bruce CON Peter Hirst LID      
  Copeland Trudy Harrison CON Gillian Troughton LAB Rebecca Hanson LID      
Corby Tom Pursglove CON Tom Pursglove CON Beth Miller LAB   1  
Cornwall North  Scott Mann CON Scott Mann CON Dan Rogerson LID   1  
Cornwall South East  Sheryll Murray CON Sheryll Murray CON Phil Hutty LID      
Coventry North East Colleen Fletcher LAB Colleen Fletcher LAB Colleen Fletcher LAB 1    
Coventry North West Geoffrey Robinson LAB Geoffrey Robinson LAB Geoffrey Robinson LAB 1    
Coventry South Jim Cunningham LAB Jim Cunningham LAB Jim Cunningham LAB 1    
Crawley Henry Smith CON Henry Smith CON Tim Lunnon LAB   1  
Crewe and Nantwich Laura Smith LAB Edward Timpson CON Laura Smith LAB 1    
Croydon Central Sarah Jones LAB Gavin Barwell CON Sarah Jones LAB 1    
Croydon North Steve Reed LAC Steve Reed LAC Steve Reed LAC 1    
Croydon South Chris Philp CON Chris Philp CON Jennifer Braithwaite LAB   1  
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Stuart McDonald SNP Stuart McDonald SNP Stuart McDonald SNP 1    
Cynon Valley Ann Clwyd LAB Ann Clwyd LAB Ann Clwyd LAB 1    
Dagenham and Rainham Jon Cruddas LAB Jon Cruddas LAB Jon Cruddas LAB 1    
Darlington Jenny Chapman LAB Jenny Chapman LAB Jenny Chapman LAB 1    
Dartford Gareth Johnson CON Gareth Johnson CON Simon Beard LID      
Daventry Chris Heaton-Harris CON Chris Heaton-Harris CON Aiden Ramsey LAB   1  
Delyn David Hanson LAB David Hanson LAB David Hanson LAB 1    
Denton and Reddish Andrew Gwynne LAB Andrew Gwynne LAB Andrew Gwynne LAB 1    
Derby North Chris Williamson LAB Amanda Solloway CON Chris Williamson LAB 1    
Derby South Margaret Beckett LAB Margaret Beckett LAB Margaret Beckett LAB 1    
Derbyshire Dales Patrick McLoughlin CON Patrick McLoughlin CON Andrew Hollyer LID      
Derbyshire Mid  Pauline Latham CON Pauline Latham CON Alison Martin LAB   1  
Derbyshire North East  Lee Rowley CON Natascha Engel LAB Natascha Engel LAB   1  
Derbyshire South  Heather Wheeler CON Heather Wheeler CON Robert Pearson LAB   1  
Devizes Claire Perry CON Claire Perry CON Chris Coleman LID      
Devon North  Peter Heaton-Jones CON Peter Heaton-Jones CON Nick Harvey LID   1  
Devon South West  Gary Streeter CON Gary Streeter CON Caroline Voaden LID      
Devon West and Torridge  Geoffrey Cox CON Geoffrey Cox CON David Chalmers LID      
Devon, Central Mel Stride CON Mel Stride CON Lloyd Knight LID      
Devon, East  Hugo Swire CON Hugo Swire CON Alison Eden LID      
Dewsbury Paula Sherriff LAB Paula Sherriff LAB Paula Sherriff LAB 1    
Don Valley Caroline Flint LAB Caroline Flint LAB Caroline Flint LAB 1    
Doncaster Central Rosie Winterton LAB Rosie Winterton LAB Rosie Winterton LAB 1    
Doncaster North Ed Miliband LAB Ed Miliband LAB Ed Miliband LAB 1    
Dorset Mid and Poole North Michael Tomlinson CON Michael Tomlinson CON Vikki Slade LID   1  
Dorset North  Simon Hoare CON Simon Hoare CON Thomas Panton LID      
Dorset South  Richard Drax CON Richard Drax CON Tashi Warr LAB   1  
Dorset West  Oliver Letwin CON Oliver Letwin CON Andy Canning LID   1  
Dover Charlie Elphicke CON Charlie Elphicke CON Stacey Blair LAB   1  
Dudley North Ian Austin LAB Ian Austin LAB Ian Austin LAB 1    
Dudley South Mike Wood CON Mike Wood CON Natasha Millward LAB   1  
Dulwich and West Norwood Helen Hayes LAB Helen Hayes LAB Helen Hayes LAB 1    
Dumfries and Galloway Alister Jack CON Richard Arkless SNP Richard Arkless SNP   1  
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale David Mundell CON David Mundell CON Mairi McAllan SNP   1  
Dunbartonshire East  Jo Swinson LID John Nicolson SNP Jo Swinson LID 1    
Dunbartonshire West  Martin Docherty SNP Martin Docherty SNP Martin Docherty SNP 1    
Dundee East Stewart Hosie SNP Stewart Hosie SNP Stewart Hosie SNP 1    
Dundee West Chris Law SNP Chris Law SNP Chris Law SNP 1    
Dunfermline and West Fife Douglas Chapman SNP Douglas Chapman SNP Douglas Chapman SNP 1    
Durham North  Kevan Jones LAB Kevan Jones LAB Kevan Jones LAB 1    
Durham North West  Laura Pidcock LAB Pat Glass LAB Laura Pidcock LAB 1    
Durham, City of Roberta Blackman-Woods LAB Roberta Blackman-Woods LAB Roberta Blackman-Woods LAB 1    
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Liz Saville-Roberts PCY Liz Saville-Roberts PCY Liz Saville-Roberts PCY 1    
Ealing Central and Acton Rupa Huq LAB Rupa Huq LAB Rupa Huq LAB 1    
Ealing North Stephen Pound LAB Stephen Pound LAB Stephen Pound LAB 1    
Ealing, Southall Virendra Sharma LAB Virendra Sharma LAB Virendra Sharma LAB 1    
Easington Grahame Morris LAB Grahame Morris LAB Grahame Morris LAB 1    
East Antrim Sammy Wilson DUP Sammy Wilson DUP Stewart Dickson ALL   1  
East Ham Stephen Timms LAB Stephen Timms LAB Stephen Timms LAB 1    
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Lisa Cameron SNP Lisa Cameron SNP Lisa Cameron SNP 1    
East Londonderry Gregory Campbell DUP Gregory Campbell DUP Chris McCaw ALL      
East Lothian Martin Whitfield LAB George Kerevan SNP George Kerevan SNP      
Eastbourne Stephen Lloyd LID Caroline Ansell CON Stephen Lloyd LID 1    
Eastleigh Mims Davies CON Mims Davies CON Mike Thornton LID   1  
Eddisbury Antoinette Sandbach CON Antoinette Sandbach CON Ian Priestner LID      
Edinburgh East Tommy Sheppard SNP Tommy Sheppard SNP Tommy Sheppard SNP 1    
Edinburgh North and Leith Deidre Brock SNP Deidre Brock SNP Deidre Brock SNP 1    
Edinburgh South Ian Murray LAB Ian Murray LAB Ian Murray LAB 1    
Edinburgh South West Joanna Cherry SNP Joanna Cherry SNP Joanna Cherry SNP 1    
Edinburgh West Christine Jardine LID Michelle Thomson IND Christine Jardine LID 1    
Edmonton Kate Osamor LAC Kate Osamor LAC Kate Osamor LAC 1    
Ellesmere Port and Neston Justin Madders LAB Justin Madders LAB Justin Madders LAB 1    
Elmet and Rothwell Alec Shelbrooke CON Alec Shelbrooke CON David Nagle LAB   1  
Eltham Clive Efford LAB Clive Efford LAB Clive Efford LAB 1    
Enfield North Joan Ryan LAB Joan Ryan LAB Joan Ryan LAB 1    
Enfield, Southgate Bambous Charalambous LAB David Burrowes CON Bambous Charalambous LAB 1    
Epping Forest Eleanor Laing CON Eleanor Laing CON Jon Whitehouse LID      
Epsom and Ewell Chris Grayling CON Chris Grayling CON Steve Gee LID      
Erewash Maggie Throup CON Maggie Throup CON Catherine Atkinson LAB   1  
Erith and Thamesmead Teresa Pearce LAB Teresa Pearce LAB Teresa Pearce LAB 1    
Esher and Walton Dominic Raab CON Dominic Raab CON Andrew Davis LID      
Exeter Ben Bradshaw LAB Ben Bradshaw LAB Ben Bradshaw LAB 1    
Falkirk John McNally SNP John McNally SNP John McNally SNP 1    
Fareham Suella Fernandes CON Suella Fernandes CON Matthew Winnington LID      
Faversham and Mid Kent Helen Whately CON Helen Whately CON Michael Desmond LAB   1  
Feltham and Heston Seema Malhotra LAC Seema Malhotra LAC Seema Malhotra LAC 1    
Fermanagh and South Tyrone Michelle Gildernew SFN Tom Elliott UUP Michelle Gildernew SFN 1    
Fife North East  Stephen Gethins SNP Stephen Gethins SNP Stephen Gethins SNP 1    
Filton and Bradley Stoke Jack Lopresti CON Jack Lopresti CON Eva Fielding LID      
Finchley and Golders Green Mike Freer CON Mike Freer CON Jeremy Newmark LAB   1  
Folkestone and Hythe Damian Collins CON Damian Collins CON Lynne Beaumont LID      
Forest of Dean Mark Harper CON Mark Harper CON Shaun Stammers LAB   1  
Foyle Elisha McCallion SFN Mark Durkan SDL Mark Durkan SDL      
Fylde Mark Menzies CON Mark Menzies CON Jed Sullivan LAB   1  
Gainsborough Edward Leigh CON Edward Leigh CON Lesley Rollings LID      
Garston and Halewood Maria Eagle LAB Maria Eagle LAB Maria Eagle LAB 1    
Gateshead Ian Mearns LAB Ian Mearns LAB Ian Mearns LAB 1    
Gedling Vernon Coaker LAB Vernon Coaker LAB Robert Swift LID      
Gillingham and Rainham Rehman Chishti CON Rehman Chishti CON Andy Stamp LAB   1  
Glasgow Central Alison Thewliss SNP Alison Thewliss SNP Alison Thewliss SNP 1    
Glasgow East David Linden SNP Natalie McGarry IND David Linden SNP 1    
Glasgow North Patrick Grady SNP Patrick Grady SNP Patrick Grady SNP 1    
Glasgow North East Paul Sweeney LAB Anne McLaughlin SNP Anne McLaughlin SNP      
Glasgow North West Carol Monaghan SNP Carol Monaghan SNP Carol Monaghan SNP 1    
Glasgow South Stewart McDonald SNP Stewart McDonald SNP Stewart McDonald SNP 1    
Glasgow South West Chris Stephens SNP Chris Stephens SNP Chris Stephens SNP 1    
Glenrothes Peter Grant SNP Peter Grant SNP Peter Grant SNP 1    
Gloucester Richard Graham CON Richard Graham CON Barry Kirby LAB   1  
Gordon Colin Clark CON Alex Salmond SNP Alex Salmond SNP      
Gosport Caroline Dinenage CON Caroline Dinenage CON Bruce Tennent LID      
Gower Antonia Antoniazzi LAB Byron Davies CON Antonia Antoniazzi LAB 1    
Grantham and Stamford Nick Boles CON Nick Boles CON Anita Day LID      
Gravesham Adam Holloway CON Adam Holloway CON Mandy Garford LAB   1  
Great Grimsby Melanie Onn LAB Melanie Onn LAB Melanie Onn LAB 1    
Great Yarmouth Brandon Lewis CON Brandon Lewis CON Mike Smith-Clare LAB   1  
Greenwich and Woolwich Matthew Pennycook LAB Matthew Pennycook LAB Matthew Pennycook LAB 1    
Guildford Anne Milton CON Anne Milton CON Zoe Franklin LID   1  
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Diane Abbott LAB Diane Abbott LAB Diane Abbott LAB 1    
Hackney South and Shoreditch Meg Hillier LAC Meg Hillier LAC Meg Hillier LAC 1    
Halesowen and Rowley Regis James Morris CON James Morris CON Ian Cooper LAB   1  
Halifax Holly Lynch LAB Holly Lynch LAB Holly Lynch LAB 1    
Haltemprice and Howden David Davis CON David Davis CON David Nolan LID      
Halton Derek Twigg LAB Derek Twigg LAB Derek Twigg LAB 1    
Hammersmith Andy Slaughter LAB Andy Slaughter LAB Andy Slaughter LAB 1    
Hampshire East  Damian Hinds CON Damian Hinds CON Richard Robinson LID      
Hampshire North East  Ranil Jayawardena CON Ranil Jayawardena CON Graham Cockarill LID      
Hampshire North West  Kit Malthouse CON Kit Malthouse CON Alex Payton LID      
Hampstead and Kilburn Tulip Siddiq LAB Tulip Siddiq LAB Tulip Siddiq LAB 1    
Harborough Neil O'Brien CON Edward Garnier CON Zuffar Haq LID      
Harlow Robert Halfon CON Robert Halfon CON Phil Waite LAB   1  
Harrogate and Knaresborough Andrew Jones CON Andrew Jones CON Helen Flynn LID   1  
Harrow East Bob Blackman CON Bob Blackman CON Navin Shah LAB   1  
Harrow West Gareth Thomas LAC Gareth Thomas LAC Gareth Thomas LAC 1    
Hartlepool Mike Hill LAB Iain Wright LAB Mike Hill LAB 1    
Harwich and North Essex Bernard Jenkin CON Bernard Jenkin CON Dominic Graham LID      
Hastings and Rye Amber Rudd CON Amber Rudd CON Peter Chowney LAB   1  
Havant Alan Mak CON Alan Mak CON Graham Giles LAB   1  
Hayes and Harlington John McDonnell LAB John McDonnell LAB Bill Newton Dunn LID      
Hazel Grove William Wragg CON William Wragg CON Lisa Smart LID   1  
Hemel Hempstead Mike Penning CON Mike Penning CON Sally Symington LID      
Hemsworth Jon Trickett LAB Jon Trickett LAB Jon Trickett LAB 1    
Hendon Matthew Offord CON Matthew Offord CON Mike Katz LAB   1  
Henley John Howell CON John Howell CON Laura Coyle LID      
Hereford and South Herefordshire Jesse Norman CON Jesse Norman CON Lucy Hurds LID      
Herefordshire North  Bill Wiggin CON Bill Wiggin CON Jeanie Falconer LID      
Hertford and Stortford Mark Prisk CON Mark Prisk CON Mark Argent LID      
Hertfordshire North East  Oliver Heald CON Oliver Heald CON Nicky Shepard LID      
Hertfordshire South West  David Gauke CON David Gauke CON Christopher Townsend LID      
Hertsmere Oliver Dowden CON Oliver Dowden CON Fiona Katherine Smith LAB   1  
Hexham Guy Opperman CON Guy Opperman CON Stephen Powers LAB   1  
Heywood and Middleton Liz McInnes LAB Liz McInnes LAB Liz McInnes LAB 1    
High Peak Ruth George LAB Andrew Bingham CON Ruth George LAB 1    
Hitchin and Harpenden Bim Afolami CON Peter Lilley CON Hugh Annand LID      
Holborn and St Pancras Keir Starmer LAB Keir Starmer LAB Keir Starmer LAB 1    
Hornchurch and Upminster Julia Dockerill CON Angela Watkinson CON Rocky Gill LAB   1  
Hornsey and Wood Green Catherine West LAB Catherine West LAB Catherine West LAB 1    
Horsham Jeremy Quin CON Jeremy Quin CON Morwen Millson LID      
Houghton and Sunderland South Bridget Phillipson LAB Bridget Phillipson LAB Bridget Phillipson LAB 1    
Hove Peter Kyle LAB Peter Kyle LAB Peter Kyle LAB 1    
Huddersfield Barry Sheerman LAC Barry Sheerman LAC Barry Sheerman LAC 1    
Huntingdon Jonathan Djanogly CON Jonathan Djanogly CON Rod Cantrill LID      
Hyndburn Graham Jones LAB Graham Jones LAB Graham Jones LAB 1    
Ilford North Wes Streeting LAB Wes Streeting LAB Wes Streeting LAB 1    
Ilford South Mike Gapes LAC Mike Gapes LAC Mike Gapes LAC 1    
Inverclyde Ronnie Cowan SNP Ronnie Cowan SNP Ronnie Cowan SNP 1    
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Drew Hendry SNP Drew Hendry SNP Drew Hendry SNP 1    
Ipswich Sandy Martin LAB Ben Gummer CON Sandy Martin LAB 1    
Isle of Wight Bob Seely CON Andrew Turner CON Vix Lowthion GRN      
Islington North Jeremy Corbyn LAB Jeremy Corbyn LAB Caroline Russell GRN      
Islington South and Finsbury Emily Thornberry LAB Emily Thornberry LAB Emily Thornberry LAB 1    
Islwyn Chris Evans LAC Chris Evans LAC Chris Evans LAC 1    
Jarrow Stephen Hepburn LAB Stephen Hepburn LAB Stephen Hepburn LAB 1    
Keighley John Timothy Grogan LAB Kris Hopkins CON John Timothy Grogan LAB 1    
Kenilworth and Southam Jeremy Wright CON Jeremy Wright CON Richard Dickson LID      
Kensington Emma Dent Coad LAB Victoria Borwick CON James Torrance IND      
Kettering Philip Hollobone CON Philip Hollobone CON Mick Scrimshaw LAB   1  
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Alan Brown SNP Alan Brown SNP Alan Brown SNP 1    
Kingston and Surbiton Ed Davey LID James Berry CON Ed Davey LID 1    
Kingston upon Hull East Karl Turner LAB Karl Turner LAB Karl Turner LAB 1    
Kingston upon Hull North Diana Johnson LAB Diana Johnson LAB Diana Johnson LAB 1    
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Emma Hardy LAB Alan Johnson LAB Emma Hardy LAB 1    
Kingswood Chris Skidmore CON Chris Skidmore CON Mhairi Threlfall LAB   1  
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Lesley Laird LAB Roger Mullin SNP Roger Mullin SNP      
Knowsley George Howarth LAB George Howarth LAB George Howarth LAB 1    
Lagan Valley Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Aaron McIntyre ALL      
Lanark and Hamilton East Angela Crawley SNP Angela Crawley SNP Angela Crawley SNP 1    
Lancashire West  Rosie Cooper LAB Rosie Cooper LAB Rosie Cooper LAB 1    
Lancaster and Fleetwood Cat Smith LAB Cat Smith LAB Cat Smith LAB 1    
Leeds Central Hilary Benn LAB Hilary Benn LAB Hilary Benn LAB 1    
Leeds East Richard Burgon LAB Richard Burgon LAB Richard Burgon LAB 1    
Leeds North East Fabian Hamilton LAB Fabian Hamilton LAB Fabian Hamilton LAB 1    
Leeds North West Alex Sobel LAB Greg Mulholland LID Greg Mulholland LID   1  
Leeds West Rachel Reeves LAB Rachel Reeves LAB Rachel Reeves LAB 1    
Leicester East Keith Vaz LAB Keith Vaz LAB Keith Vaz LAB 1    
Leicester South Jon Ashworth LAC Jon Ashworth LAC Jon Ashworth LAC 1    
Leicester West Liz Kendall LAB Liz Kendall LAB Liz Kendall LAB 1    
Leicestershire North West  Andrew Bridgen CON Andrew Bridgen CON Sean Sheahan LAB   1  
Leicestershire South  Alberto Costa CON Alberto Costa CON Gregory Webb LID      
Leigh Joanne Platt LAB Andy Burnham LAB Richard Kilpatrick LID      
Lewes Maria Caulfield CON Maria Caulfield CON Kelly-Marie Blundell LID   1  
Lewisham East Heidi Alexander LAB Heidi Alexander LAB Heidi Alexander LAB 1    
Lewisham West and Penge Ellie Reeves LAB Jim Dowd LAB John Russell LID      
Lewisham, Deptford Vicky Foxcroft LAB Vicky Foxcroft LAB Vicky Foxcroft LAB 1    
Leyton and Wanstead John Cryer LAB John Cryer LAB Ben Sims LID      
Lichfield Michael Fabricant CON Michael Fabricant CON Paul Ray LID      
Lincoln Karen Lee LAB Karl McCartney CON Karen Lee LAB 1    
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Martyn Day SNP Martyn Day SNP Martyn Day SNP 1    
Liverpool, Riverside Louise Ellman LAC Louise Ellman LAC Louise Ellman LAC 1    
Liverpool, Walton Dan Carden LAB Steve Rotheram LAB Dan Carden LAB 1    
Liverpool, Wavertree Luciana Berger LAC Luciana Berger LAC Luciana Berger LAC 1    
Liverpool, West Derby Stephen Twigg LAC Stephen Twigg LAC Stephen Twigg LAC 1    
Livingston Hannah Bardell SNP Hannah Bardell SNP Hannah Bardell SNP 1    
Llanelli Nia Griffith LAB Nia Griffith LAB Nia Griffith LAB 1    
Loughborough Nicky Morgan CON Nicky Morgan CON Jewel Miah LAB   1  
Louth and Horncastle Victoria Atkins CON Victoria Atkins CON Julie Speed LAB   1  
Ludlow Philip Dunne CON Philip Dunne CON Heather Kidd LID      
Luton North Kelvin Hopkins LAB Kelvin Hopkins LAB Kelvin Hopkins LAB 1    
Luton South Gavin Shuker LAC Gavin Shuker LAC Gavin Shuker LAC 1    
Macclesfield David Rutley CON David Rutley CON Richard Flowers LID      
Maidenhead Theresa May CON Theresa May CON Tony Hill LID      
Maidstone and The Weald Helen Grant CON Helen Grant CON Emily Fermor LID      
Makerfield Yvonne Fovargue LAB Yvonne Fovargue LAB Yvonne Fovargue LAB 1    
Maldon John Whittingdale CON John Whittingdale CON Zoe O'Connell LID      
Manchester, Central Lucy Powell LAC Lucy Powell LAC Lucy Powell LAC 1    
  Manchester, Gorton Afzal Khan LAB Gerald Kaufman LAB Jackie Pearcey LID      
  Manchester, Withington Jeff Smith LAB Jeff Smith LAB John Leech LID   1  
Mansfield Ben Bradley CON Alan Meale LAB Alan Meale LAB   1  
Meon Valley George Hollingbery CON George Hollingbery CON Martin Tod LID      
Meriden Caroline Spelman CON Caroline Spelman CON Tom McNeil LAB   1  
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Gerald Jones LAB Gerald Jones LAB Gerald Jones LAB 1    
Mid Ulster   Francie Molloy SFN Francie Molloy SFN Francie Molloy SFN 1    
Middlesbrough Andy McDonald LAB Andy McDonald LAB Andy McDonald LAB 1    
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Simon Clarke CON Tom Blenkinsop LAB Tracy Harvey LAB   1  
Midlothian Danielle Rowley LAB Owen Thompson SNP Owen Thompson SNP   1  
Milton Keynes North Mark Lancaster CON Mark Lancaster CON Charlynne Pullen LAB   1  
Milton Keynes South Iain Stewart CON Iain Stewart CON Hannah O'Neill LAB   1  
Mitcham and Morden Siobhain McDonagh LAB Siobhain McDonagh LAB Siobhain McDonagh LAB 1    
Mole Valley Paul Beresford CON Paul Beresford CON Paul Kennedy LID   1  
Monmouth David Davies CON David Davies CON Ruth Jones LAB   1  
Montgomeryshire Glyn Davies CON Glyn Davies CON Jane Dodds LID   1  
Moray Douglas Ross CON Angus Robertson SNP Angus Robertson SNP      
Morecambe and Lunesdale David Morris CON David Morris CON Vikki Singleton LAB   1  
Morley and Outwood Andrea Jenkyns CON Andrea Jenkyns CON Neil Dawson LAB   1  
Motherwell and Wishaw Marion Fellows SNP Marion Fellows SNP Marion Fellows SNP 1    
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Angus MacNeil SNP Angus MacNeil SNP Angus MacNeil SNP 1    
Neath Christina Rees LAC Christina Rees LAC Christina Rees LAC 1    
New Forest East Julian Lewis CON Julian Lewis CON David Harrison LID      
New Forest West Desmond Swayne CON Desmond Swayne CON Terry Scriven LID      
Newark Robert Jenrick CON Robert Jenrick CON Chantal Lee LAB   1  
Newbury Richard Benyon CON Richard Benyon CON Judith Bunting LID   1  
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Chi Onwurah LAB Chi Onwurah LAB Chi Onwurah LAB 1    
Newcastle upon Tyne East Nick Brown LAB Nick Brown LAB Nick Brown LAB 1    
Newcastle upon Tyne North Catherine McKinnell LAB Catherine McKinnell LAB Catherine McKinnell LAB 1    
Newcastle-under-Lyme Paul Farrelly LAB Paul Farrelly LAB Paul Farrelly LAB 1    
Newport East Jessica Morden LAB Jessica Morden LAB Pete Brown LID      
Newport West Paul Flynn LAB Paul Flynn LAB Paul Flynn LAB 1    
Newry and Armagh Mickey Brady SFN Mickey Brady SFN Justin Mc'Nulty SDL      
Newton Abbot Anne Marie Morris CON Anne Marie Morris CON Marie Chadwick LID      
Norfolk Mid  George Freeman CON George Freeman CON Fionna Tod LID      
Norfolk North  Norman Lamb LID Norman Lamb LID Norman Lamb LID 1    
Norfolk North West  Henry Bellingham CON Henry Bellingham CON Jo Rust LAB   1  
Norfolk South  Richard Bacon CON Richard Bacon CON Christopher Brown LID      
Norfolk South West  Elizabeth Truss CON Elizabeth Truss CON Stephen Gordon LID      
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Yvette Cooper LAB Yvette Cooper LAB Yvette Cooper LAB 1    
North Antrim Ian Paisley, Jr. DUP Ian Paisley, Jr. DUP Patricia O'Lynn ALL      
North Down Sylvia Hermon IND Sylvia Hermon IND Sylvia Hermon IND 1    
Northampton North Michael Ellis CON Michael Ellis CON Sally Keeble LAB   1  
Northampton South Andrew Lewer CON David Mackintosh CON Kevin McKeever LAB   1  
Northamptonshire South  Andrea Leadsom CON Andrea Leadsom CON Chris Lofts LID      
Norwich North Chloe Smith CON Chloe Smith CON Christopher Jones LAB   1  
Norwich South Clive Lewis LAB Clive Lewis LAB Clive Lewis LAB 1    
Nottingham East Chris Leslie LAC Chris Leslie LAC Chris Leslie LAC 1    
Nottingham North Alex Norris LAB Graham Allen LAB Alex Norris LAB 1    
Nottingham South Lilian Greenwood LAB Lilian Greenwood LAB Lilian Greenwood LAB 1    
Nuneaton Marcus Jones CON Marcus Jones CON Phil Johnson LAB   1  
Ochil and South Perthshire Luke Graham CON Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP   1  
Ogmore Chris Elmore LAB Chris Elmore LAB Chris Elmore LAB 1    
Old Bexley and Sidcup James Brokenshire CON James Brokenshire CON Danny Hackett LAB   1  
Oldham East and Saddleworth Debbie Abrahams LAB Debbie Abrahams LAB Debbie Abrahams LAB 1    
Oldham West and Royton Jim McMahon LAB Jim McMahon LAB Jim McMahon LAB 1    
Orkney and Shetland Alistair Carmichael LID Alistair Carmichael LID Alistair Carmichael LID 1    
Orpington Jo Johnson CON Jo Johnson CON Alex Feakes LID      
Oxford East Anneliese Dodds LAB Andrew David Smith LAB Kirsten Johnson LID      
Oxford West and Abingdon Layla Moran LID Nicola Blackwood CON Layla Moran LID 1    
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Gavin Newlands SNP Gavin Newlands SNP Gavin Newlands SNP 1    
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Mhairi Black SNP Mhairi Black SNP Mhairi Black SNP 1    
Pendle Andrew Stephenson CON Andrew Stephenson CON Wayne Blackburn LAB   1  
Penistone and Stocksbridge Angela Smith LAB Angela Smith LAB Angela Smith LAB 1    
Penrith and The Border Rory Stewart CON Rory Stewart CON Neil Hughes LID      
Perth and North Perthshire Pete Wishart SNP Pete Wishart SNP Pete Wishart SNP 1    
Peterborough Fiona Onasanya LAB Stewart Jackson CON Fiona Onasanya LAB 1    
Plymouth, Moor View Johnny Mercer CON Johnny Mercer CON Sue Dann LAB   1  
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Luke Pollard LAB Oliver Colvile CON Luke Pollard LAB 1    
Pontypridd Owen Smith LAB Owen Smith LAB Owen Smith LAB 1    
Poole Robert Syms CON Robert Syms CON Mike Plummer LID      
Poplar and Limehouse Jim Fitzpatrick LAB Jim Fitzpatrick LAB Jim Fitzpatrick LAB 1    
Portsmouth North Penny Mordaunt CON Penny Mordaunt CON Rumal Khan LAB   1  
Portsmouth South Stephen Morgan LAB Flick Drummond CON Gerald Vernon-Jackson LID      
Preseli Pembrokeshire Stephen Crabb CON Stephen Crabb CON Philippa Thompson LAB   1  
Preston Mark Hendrick LAC Mark Hendrick LAC Mark Hendrick LAC 1    
Pudsey Stuart Andrew CON Stuart Andrew CON Ian McCargo LAC   1  
Putney Justine Greening CON Justine Greening CON Neeraj Patil LAB   1  
Rayleigh and Wickford Mark Francois CON Mark Francois CON Ron Tindall LID      
Reading East Matt Rodda LAB Rob Wilson CON Matt Rodda LAB 1    
Reading West Alok Sharma CON Alok Sharma CON Olivia Bailey LAB   1  
Redcar Anna Turley LAC Anna Turley LAC Josh Mason LID      
Redditch Rachel Maclean CON Karen Lumley CON Rebecca Blake LAB   1  
Reigate Crispin Blunt CON Crispin Blunt CON Anna Tarrant LID      
Renfrewshire, East  Paul Masterton CON Kirsten Oswald SNP Kirsten Oswald SNP   1  
Rhondda Chris Bryant LAB Chris Bryant LAB Chris Bryant LAB 1    
Ribble Valley Nigel Evans CON Nigel Evans CON Allan Knox LID      
Richmond (Yorks) Rishi Sunak CON Rishi Sunak CON Tobie Abel LID      
  Richmond Park Zac Goldsmith CON Sarah Olney LID Sarah Olney LID   1  
Rochdale Tony Lloyd LAB Simon Danczuk IND Andy Kelly LID      
Rochester and Strood Kelly Tolhurst CON Kelly Tolhurst CON Teresa Murray LAB   1  
Rochford and Southend East James Duddridge CON James Duddridge CON Ashley Dalton LAB   1  
Romford Andrew Rosindell CON Andrew Rosindell CON Angelina Leatherbarrow LAB   1  
Romsey and Southampton North Caroline Nokes CON Caroline Nokes CON Catherine Royce LID   1  
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Ian Blackford SNP Ian Blackford SNP Ian Blackford SNP 1    
Rossendale and Darwen Jake Berry CON Jake Berry CON Alyson Barnes LAB   1  
Rother Valley Kevin Barron LAB Kevin Barron LAB Kevin Barron LAB 1    
Rotherham Sarah Champion LAB Sarah Champion LAB Sarah Champion LAB 1    
Rugby Mark Pawsey CON Mark Pawsey CON Claire Edwards LAB   1  
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Nick Hurd CON Nick Hurd CON Alex Cunliffe LID      
Runnymede and Weybridge Philip Hammond CON Philip Hammond CON John Vincent LID      
Rushcliffe Kenneth Clarke CON Kenneth Clarke CON Kenneth Clarke CON 1    
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Ged Killen LAB Margaret Ferrier SNP Margaret Ferrier SNP   1  
Rutland and Melton Alan Duncan CON Alan Duncan CON Ed Reynolds LID      
Saffron Walden Kemi Badenoch CON Alan Haselhurst CON Mike Hibbs LID      
Salford and Eccles Rebecca Long-Bailey LAB Rebecca Long-Bailey LAB Rebecca Long-Bailey LAB 1    
Salisbury John Glen CON John Glen CON Paul Sample LID      
Scarborough and Whitby Robert Goodwill CON Robert Goodwill CON Eric Broadbent LAB   1  
Scunthorpe Nic Dakin LAB Nic Dakin LAB Nic Dakin LAB 1    
Sedgefield Phil Wilson LAB Phil Wilson LAB Phil Wilson LAB 1    
Sefton Central Bill Esterson LAB Bill Esterson LAB Bill Esterson LAB 1    
Selby and Ainsty Nigel Adams CON Nigel Adams CON David Bowgett LAB   1  
Sevenoaks Michael Fallon CON Michael Fallon CON Alan Bullion LID      
Sheffield Central Paul Blomfield LAB Paul Blomfield LAB Natalie Bennett GRN      
Sheffield South East Clive Betts LAB Clive Betts LAB Clive Betts LAB 1    
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Gill Furniss LAB Gill Furniss LAB Gill Furniss LAB 1    
Sheffield, Hallam Jared O'Mara LAB Nick Clegg LID Nick Clegg LID      
Sheffield, Heeley Louise Haigh LAB Louise Haigh LAB Joe Otten LID      
Sherwood Mark Spencer CON Mark Spencer CON Mike Pringle LAB   1  
Shipley Philip Davies CON Philip Davies CON Sophie Walker WEP      
Shrewsbury and Atcham Daniel Kawczynski CON Daniel Kawczynski CON Laura Davies LAB   1  
Shropshire North  Owen Paterson CON Owen Paterson CON Tom Thornhill LID      
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Gordon Henderson CON Gordon Henderson CON Mike Rolfe LAB   1  
Skipton and Ripon Julian Smith CON Julian Smith CON Alan Woodhead LAB   1  
  Sleaford and North Hykeham Caroline Johnson CON Caroline Johnson CON Ross David Pepper LID      
Slough Tan Desi LAB Fiona Mactaggart LAB Tom McCann LID      
Solihull Julian Knight CON Julian Knight CON Ade Adeyemo LID      
Somerset North  Liam Fox CON Liam Fox CON Richard Foord LID      
Somerset North East  Jacob Rees-Mogg CON Jacob Rees-Mogg CON Robin Moss LAB   1  
Somerton and Frome David Warburton CON David Warburton CON Mark Blackburn LID   1  
South Antrim Paul Girvan DUP Danny Kinahan UUP Neil Kelly ALL      
South Down Chris Hazzard SFN Margaret Ritchie SDL Margaret Ritchie SDL   1  
South Holland and The Deepings John Hayes CON John Hayes CON Wojciech Kowalewski LAB   1  
South Ribble Seema Kennedy CON Seema Kennedy CON Julie Gibson LAB   1  
South Shields Emma Lewell-Buck LAB Emma Lewell-Buck LAB Gitanjali Gordon LID      
Southampton, Itchen Royston Smith CON Royston Smith CON Simon Letts LAB   1  
Southampton, Test Alan Whitehead LAB Alan Whitehead LAB Alan Whitehead LAB 1    
Southend West David Amess CON David Amess CON Lucy Salek LID      
Southport Damien Moore CON John Pugh LID Sue McGuire LID      
Spelthorne Kwasi Kwarteng CON Kwasi Kwarteng CON Rosamund Shimell LID      
St Albans Anne Main CON Anne Main CON Daisy Cooper LID   1  
St Austell and Newquay Steve Double CON Steve Double CON Stephen Gilbert LID      
St Helens North Conor McGinn LAB Conor McGinn LAB Conor McGinn LAB 1    
St Helens South and Whiston Marie Rimmer LAB Marie Rimmer LAB Marie Rimmer LAB 1    
St Ives Derek Thomas CON Derek Thomas CON Andrew George LID   1  
Stafford Jeremy Lefroy CON Jeremy Lefroy CON David Williams LAB   1  
Staffordshire Moorlands Karen Bradley CON Karen Bradley CON Dave Jones LAB   1  
Staffordshire South  Gavin Williamson CON Gavin Williamson CON Adam Freeman  LAB   1  
Stalybridge and Hyde Jonathan Reynolds LAC Jonathan Reynolds LAC Jonathan Reynolds LAC 1    
Stevenage Stephen McPartland CON Stephen McPartland CON Sharon Taylor LAB   1  
Stirling Stephen Kerr CON Steven Paterson SNP Steven Paterson SNP   1  
Stockport Ann Coffey LAB Ann Coffey LAB Ann Coffey LAB 1    
Stockton North Alex Cunningham LAB Alex Cunningham LAB Alex Cunningham LAB 1    
Stockton South Paul Williams LAB James Wharton CON Paul Williams LAB 1    
  Stoke-on-Trent Central Gareth Snell LAB Gareth Snell LAB Gareth Snell LAC      
Stoke-on-Trent North Ruth Smeeth LAB Ruth Smeeth LAB Ruth Smeeth LAB 1    
Stoke-on-Trent South John Brereton CON Robert Flello LAB Robert Flello LAB   1  
Stone Bill Cash CON Bill Cash CON Martin Lewis LID      
Stourbridge Margot James CON Margot James CON Peter Lowe LAB   1  
Strangford Jim Shannon DUP Jim Shannon DUP Kellie Armstrong ALL   1  
Stratford-on-Avon Nadhim Zahawi CON Nadhim Zahawi CON Elizabeth Adams LID      
Streatham Chuka Umunna LAB Chuka Umunna LAB Alex Davies LID      
Stretford and Urmston Kate Green LAB Kate Green LAB Kate Green LAB 1    
Stroud David Drew LAB Neil Carmichael CON David Drew LAB 1    
Suffolk Coastal Therese Coffey CON Therese Coffey CON James Sandbach LID      
Suffolk South  James Cartlidge CON James Cartlidge CON Andrew Aalders-Dunthorne LID      
Suffolk West  Matthew Hancock CON Matthew Hancock CON Elfreda Tealby-Watson LID      
Suffolk, Central and Ipswich, North Daniel Poulter CON Daniel Poulter CON Aidan Van Der Weyer LID      
Sunderland Central Julie Elliott LAB Julie Elliott LAB Julie Elliott LAB 1    
Surrey Heath Michael Gove CON Michael Gove CON Ann-Marie Barker LID      
Surrey South West  Jeremy Hunt CON Jeremy Hunt CON Louise Irvine NHA   1  
Surrey, East  Sam Gyimah CON Sam Gyimah CON David Lee LID      
Sussex Mid  Nicholas Soames CON Nicholas Soames CON Sarah Osborne LID      
Sutton and Cheam Paul Scully CON Paul Scully CON Amna Ahmad LID   1  
Sutton Coldfield Andrew Mitchell CON Andrew Mitchell CON Rob Pocock LAB   1  
Swansea East Carolyn Harris LAB Carolyn Harris LAB Carolyn Harris LAB 1    
Swansea West Geraint Davies LAC Geraint Davies LAC Geraint Davies LAC 1    
Swindon North  Justin Tomlinson CON Justin Tomlinson CON Liz Webster LID      
Swindon South  Robert Buckland CON Robert Buckland CON Sarah Church LAB   1  
Tamworth Christopher Pincher CON Christopher Pincher CON Andrew Hammond LAB   1  
Tatton Esther McVey CON George Osborne CON Gareth Wilson LID      
Taunton Deane Rebecca Pow CON Rebecca Pow CON Gideon Amos LID   1  
Telford Lucy Allan CON Lucy Allan CON Kuldip Sahota LAB   1  
Tewkesbury Laurence Robertson CON Laurence Robertson CON Cait Clucas LID      
Thanet North  Roger Gale CON Roger Gale CON Frances Rehal LAB   1  
Thanet South  Craig Mackinlay CON Craig Mackinlay CON Raushan Ara LAB   1  
The Cotswolds Geoffrey Clifton-Brown CON Geoffrey Clifton-Brown CON Andrew Gant LID      
The Wrekin Mark Pritchard CON Mark Pritchard CON Dylan Harrison LAB   1  
Thirsk and Malton Kevin Hollinrake CON Kevin Hollinrake CON Di Keal LID      
Thornbury and Yate Luke Hall CON Luke Hall CON Claire Young LID   1  
Thurrock Jackie Doyle-Price CON Jackie Doyle-Price CON John Kent LAB   1  
Tiverton and Honiton Neil Parish CON Neil Parish CON Matthew Wilson LID      
Tonbridge and Malling Thomas Tugendhat CON Thomas Tugendhat CON Keith Miller LID      
Tooting Rosena Allin-Khan LAB Rosena Allin-Khan LAB Rosena Allin-Khan LAB 1    
Torbay Kevin Foster CON Kevin Foster CON Deborah Brewer LID   1  
Torfaen Nick Thomas-Symonds LAB Nick Thomas-Symonds LAB Nick Thomas-Symonds LAB 1    
Totnes Sarah Wollaston CON Sarah Wollaston CON Julian Brazil LID      
Tottenham David Lammy LAB David Lammy LAB David Lammy LAB 1    
Truro and Falmouth Sarah Newton CON Sarah Newton CON Rob Nolan LID      
Tunbridge Wells Greg Clark CON Greg Clark CON Rachel Sadler LID      
Twickenham Vince Cable LID Tania Mathias CON Vince Cable LID 1    
Tynemouth Alan Campbell LAB Alan Campbell LAB Alan Campbell LAB 1    
Tyneside North  Mary Glindon LAB Mary Glindon LAB Mary Glindon LAB 1    
Upper Bann David Simpson DUP David Simpson DUP John O'Dowd SFN   1  
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Boris Johnson CON Boris Johnson CON Rosina Robson LID      
Vale of Clwyd Chris Ruane LAB James Davies LAB Chris Ruane LAB 1    
Vale of Glamorgan Alun Cairns CON Alun Cairns CON Camilla Beaven LAB   1  
Vauxhall Kate Hoey LAB Kate Hoey LAB George Turner LID   1  
Wakefield Mary Creagh LAB Mary Creagh LAB Mary Creagh LAB 1    
Wallasey Angela Eagle LAB Angela Eagle LAB Angela Eagle LAB 1    
Walsall North Eddie Hughes CON David Winnick LAB David Winnick LAB   1  
Walsall South Valerie Vaz LAB Valerie Vaz LAB Valerie Vaz LAB 1    
Walthamstow Stella Creasy LAC Stella Creasy LAC Stella Creasy LAC 1    
Wansbeck Ian Lavery LAB Ian Lavery LAB Ian Lavery LAB 1    
Wantage Ed Vaizey CON Ed Vaizey CON Chris Carrigan LID      
Warley John Spellar LAB John Spellar LAB John Spellar LAB 1    
Warrington North Helen Jones LAB Helen Jones LAB Helen Jones LAB 1    
Warrington South Faisal Rachid LAB David Mowat CON Faisal Rachid LAB 1    
Warwick and Leamington Matthew Western LAB Chris White CON Matthew Western LAB 1    
Warwickshire North  Craig Tracey CON Craig Tracey CON Julie Jackson LAB   1  
Washington and Sunderland West Sharon Hodgson LAB Sharon Hodgson LAB Sharon Hodgson LAB 1    
Watford Richard Harrington CON Richard Harrington CON Ian Stotesbury LID      
Waveney Peter Aldous CON Peter Aldous CON Sonia Barker LAB   1  
Wealden Nusrat Ghani CON Nusrat Ghani CON Chris Bowers LID      
Weaver Vale Mike Amesbury LAB Graham Evans CON Mike Amesbury LAB 1    
Wellingborough Peter Bone CON Peter Bone CON Andrea Watts LAB   1  
Wells James Heappey CON James Heappey CON Tessa Munt LID   1  
Welwyn Hatfield Grant Shapps CON Grant Shapps CON Anawar Miah LAB   1  
Wentworth and Dearne John Healey LAB John Healey LAB John Healey LAB 1    
West Bromwich East Tom Watson LAB Tom Watson LAB Tom Watson LAB 1    
West Bromwich West Adrian Bailey LAC Adrian Bailey LAC Adrian Bailey LAC 1    
West Ham Lyn Brown LAB Lyn Brown LAB Lyn Brown LAB 1    
West Tyrone Barry McElduff SFN Pat Doherty SFN Daniel McCrossan SDL      
Westminster North Karen Patricia Buck LAB Karen Patricia Buck LAB Karen Patricia Buck LAB 1    
Westmorland and Lonsdale Tim Farron LID Tim Farron LID Tim Farron LID 1    
Weston-super-Mare John Penrose CON John Penrose CON Mike Bell LID      
Wigan Lisa Nandy LAB Lisa Nandy LAB Lisa Nandy LAB 1    
Wiltshire North James Gray CON James Gray CON Brian Mathew LID   1  
Wiltshire South West  Andrew Murrison CON Andrew Murrison CON Trevor Carbin LID      
Wimbledon Stephen Hammond CON Stephen Hammond CON Carl Quilliam LID      
Winchester Steve Brine CON Steve Brine CON Jackie Porter LID   1  
Windsor Adam Afriyie CON Adam Afriyie CON Julian Tisi LID      
Wirral South Alison McGovern LAB Alison McGovern LAB Alison McGovern LAB 1    
Wirral West Margaret Greenwood LAB Margaret Greenwood LAB Margaret Greenwood LAB 1    
Witham Priti Patel CON Priti Patel CON Jo Hayes LID      
  Witney Robert Courts CON Robert Courts CON Liz Leffman LID      
Woking Jonathan Lord CON Jonathan Lord CON Will Forster LID      
Wokingham John Redwood CON John Redwood CON Clive Jones LID      
Wolverhampton North East Emma Reynolds LAB Emma Reynolds LAB Emma Reynolds LAB 1    
Wolverhampton South East Pat McFadden LAB Pat McFadden LAB Pat McFadden LAB 1    
Wolverhampton South West Eleanor Smith LAB Rob Marris LAB Eleanor Smith LAB 1    
Worcester Robin Walker CON Robin Walker CON Stephen Kearney LID      
Worcestershire Mid  Nigel Huddleston CON Nigel Huddleston CON Margaret Rowley LID      
Worcestershire West  Harriett Baldwin CON Harriett Baldwin CON Edward McMillan-Scott LID      
Workington Sue Hayman LAB Sue Hayman LAB Sue Hayman LAB 1    
Worsley and Eccles South Barbara Keeley LAB Barbara Keeley LAB Barbara Keeley LAB 1    
Worthing West Peter Bottomley CON Peter Bottomley CON Hazel Thorpe LID      
Worthing, East and Shoreham Tim Loughton CON Tim Loughton CON Oli Henman LID      
Wrexham Ian Lucas LAB Ian Lucas LAB Ian Lucas LAB 1    
Wycombe Steve Baker CON Steve Baker CON Steve Guy LID      
Wyre and Preston North Ben Wallace CON Ben Wallace CON John Potter LID      
Wyre Forest Mark Garnier CON Mark Garnier CON Matt Lamb LAB   1  
Wythenshawe and Sale East Mike Kane LAB Mike Kane LAB Mike Kane LAB 1    
Yeovil Marcus Fysh CON Marcus Fysh CON Jo Roundell-Greene LID   1  
Ynys Mn Albert Owen LAB Albert Owen LAB Ieaun Wyn Jones PCY      
York Central Rachael Maskell LAC Rachael Maskell LAC Rachael Maskell LAC 1    
York Outer Julian Sturdy CON Julian Sturdy CON James Blanchard LID      
Yorkshire, East  Greg Knight CON Greg Knight CON Carl Minns LID      
       
650 650 650      
0 ALL 0 ALL 7 ALL 278 171  
317 CON 328 CON 1 CON   449  
10 DUP 8 DUP 0 DUP      
1 GRN 1 GRN 4 GRN   69%  
1 IND 4 IND 3 IND S/rate  
236 LAB 207 LAB 315 LAB  
26 LAC 25 LAC 27 LAC  
12 LID 9 LID 220 LID  
0 NHA 0 NHA 1 NHA  
4 PCY 3 PCY 5 PCY  
0 SDL 3 SDL 6 SDL  
7 SFN 4 SFN 4 SFN  
35 SNP 54 SNP 55 SNP  
1 SPK 1 SPK 1 SPK  
0 UKI 1 UKI 0 UKI  
0 UUP 2 UUP 0 UUP  
0 WEP 0 WEP 1 WEP  
650 650 650