Candidates for the GE 8th June, evaluated against Remain stance. Updated on 13 Jun - 12:00
MPs who voted against the Article 50 bill and returned to parliament on 8th June.
  Constituency Elected 8th June Incumbent Suggested Party = Hold Party + Nay MP preRef MP Vote A50 Remain % Leave %
Aberdeen North Kirsty Blackman SNP Kirsty Blackman SNP Kirsty Blackman SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 57% 43%
Aberdeen South Ross Thomson CON Callum McCaig SNP Callum McCaig SNP     Remain ABST 68% 32%
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine Andrew Bowie CON Stuart Donaldson SNP Stuart Donaldson SNP     Remain NAY 61% 39%
Airdrie and Shotts Neil Gray SNP Neil Gray SNP Neil Gray SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 60% 40%
Angus Kirstene Hair CON Mike Weir SNP Mike Weir SNP     Remain NAY 52% 48%
Arfon Hywel Williams PCY Hywel Williams PCY Hywel Williams PCY 1 1 Remain NAY 65% 35%
Argyll and Bute Brendan O'Hara SNP Brendan O'Hara SNP Brendan O'Hara SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 61% 39%
Ayrshire North and Arran Patricia Gibson SNP Patricia Gibson SNP Patricia Gibson SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 58% 42%
Ayrshire, Central Philippa Whitford SNP Philippa Whitford SNP Philippa Whitford SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 58% 42%
Banff and Buchan David Duguid CON Eilidh Whiteford SNP Eilidh Whiteford SNP     Remain NAY 46% 54%
Barking Margaret Hodge LAB Margaret Hodge LAB Margaret Hodge LAB 1   Remain ABST 40% 60%
Belfast South Emma Little Pengelly DUP Alasdair McDonnell SDL Alasdair McDonnell SDL     Remain NAY 70% 31%
Belfast West Paul Maskey SFN Paul Maskey SFN Tim Attwood SDL 1   Remain ABST 74% 26%
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Neil Coyle LAB Neil Coyle LAB Neil Coyle LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 73% 27%
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk John Lamont CON Calum Kerr SNP Calum Kerr SNP     Remain NAY 57% 43%
Bethnal Green and Bow Rushanara Ali LAB Rushanara Ali LAB Rushanara Ali LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 69% 31%
Brent Central Dawn Butler LAB Dawn Butler LAB Dawn Butler LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 57% 43%
Brentford and Isleworth Ruth Cadbury LAB Ruth Cadbury LAB Ruth Cadbury LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 57% 43%
Bridgend Madeleine Moon LAB Madeleine Moon LAB Madeleine Moon LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 50% 50%
Brighton, Pavilion Caroline Lucas GRN Caroline Lucas GRN Caroline Lucas GRN 1 1 Remain NAY 73% 27%
Bristol East Kerry McCarthy LAB Kerry McCarthy LAB Kerry McCarthy LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 53% 47%
Bristol West Thangam Debbonaire LAB Thangam Debbonaire LAB Stephen Williams LID 1 1 Remain NAY 79% 21%
Buckingham John Bercow SPK John Bercow SPK John Bercow SPK 1   Remain ABST 51% 49%
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Jamie Stone LID Paul Monaghan SNP Paul Monaghan SNP     Remain NAY 51% 49%
Cambridge Daniel Zeichner LAB Daniel Zeichner LAB Daniel Zeichner LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 74% 26%
Cardiff Central Jo Stevens LAB Jo Stevens LAB Jo Stevens LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 70% 30%
Cardiff South and Penarth Stephen Doughty LAC Stephen Doughty LAC Stephen Doughty LAC 1 1 Remain NAY 55% 45%
Cardiff West Kevin Brennan LAB Kevin Brennan LAB Kevin Brennan LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 55% 45%
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Jonathan Edwards PCY Jonathan Edwards PCY Jonathan Edwards PCY 1   Remain ABST 46% 54%
Carshalton and Wallington Tom Brake LID Tom Brake LID Tom Brake LID 1 1 Remain NAY 44% 56%
Ceredigion Ben Lake PCY Mark Williams LID Mark Williams LID     Remain NAY 55% 45%
Chorley Lindsay Hoyle LAB Lindsay Hoyle LAB Lindsay Hoyle LAB 1   Remain ABST 44% 57%
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Hugh Gaffney LAB Phil Boswell SNP Phil Boswell SNP     Remain NAY 61% 39%
Copeland Trudy Harrison CON Gillian Troughton LAB Rebecca Hanson LID     Remain ABST 40% 60%
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Stuart McDonald SNP Stuart McDonald SNP Stuart McDonald SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 62% 38%
Cynon Valley Ann Clwyd LAB Ann Clwyd LAB Ann Clwyd LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 43% 57%
Derbyshire North East  Lee Rowley CON Natascha Engel LAB Natascha Engel LAB     Remain ABST 38% 62%
Dulwich and West Norwood Helen Hayes LAB Helen Hayes LAB Helen Hayes LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 78% 22%
Dumfries and Galloway Alister Jack CON Richard Arkless SNP Richard Arkless SNP     Remain NAY 55% 45%
Dunbartonshire East  Jo Swinson LID John Nicolson SNP Jo Swinson LID     Remain NAY 73% 27%
Dunbartonshire West  Martin Docherty SNP Martin Docherty SNP Martin Docherty SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 62% 38%
Dundee East Stewart Hosie SNP Stewart Hosie SNP Stewart Hosie SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 62% 38%
Dundee West Chris Law SNP Chris Law SNP Chris Law SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 59% 41%
Dunfermline and West Fife Douglas Chapman SNP Douglas Chapman SNP Douglas Chapman SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 60% 40%
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Liz Saville-Roberts PCY Liz Saville-Roberts PCY Liz Saville-Roberts PCY 1 1 Remain NAY 52% 48%
Ealing Central and Acton Rupa Huq LAB Rupa Huq LAB Rupa Huq LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 71% 29%
Ealing North Stephen Pound LAB Stephen Pound LAB Stephen Pound LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 54% 46%
Ealing, Southall Virendra Sharma LAB Virendra Sharma LAB Virendra Sharma LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 58% 42%
East Ham Stephen Timms LAB Stephen Timms LAB Stephen Timms LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 53% 47%
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Lisa Cameron SNP Lisa Cameron SNP Lisa Cameron SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 62% 38%
East Lothian Martin Whitfield LAB George Kerevan SNP George Kerevan SNP     Remain NAY 65% 35%
Edinburgh East Tommy Sheppard SNP Tommy Sheppard SNP Tommy Sheppard SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 72% 28%
Edinburgh North and Leith Deidre Brock SNP Deidre Brock SNP Deidre Brock SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 78% 22%
Edinburgh South Ian Murray LAB Ian Murray LAB Ian Murray LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 78% 22%
Edinburgh South West Joanna Cherry SNP Joanna Cherry SNP Joanna Cherry SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 72% 28%
Edinburgh West Christine Jardine LID Michelle Thomson IND Christine Jardine LID     Remain NAY 71% 29%
Exeter Ben Bradshaw LAB Ben Bradshaw LAB Ben Bradshaw LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 55% 45%
Falkirk John McNally SNP John McNally SNP John McNally SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 58% 42%
Fife North East  Stephen Gethins SNP Stephen Gethins SNP Stephen Gethins SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 62% 38%
Foyle Elisha McCallion SFN Mark Durkan SDL Mark Durkan SDL     Remain NAY 78% 22%
Garston and Halewood Maria Eagle LAB Maria Eagle LAB Maria Eagle LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 52% 48%
Gateshead Ian Mearns LAB Ian Mearns LAB Ian Mearns LAB 1   Remain ABST 44% 56%
Glasgow Central Alison Thewliss SNP Alison Thewliss SNP Alison Thewliss SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 71% 29%
Glasgow East David Linden SNP Natalie McGarry IND David Linden SNP     Remain NAY 56% 44%
Glasgow North Patrick Grady SNP Patrick Grady SNP Patrick Grady SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 78% 22%
Glasgow North East Paul Sweeney LAB Anne McLaughlin SNP Anne McLaughlin SNP     Remain NAY 59% 41%
Glasgow North West Carol Monaghan SNP Carol Monaghan SNP Carol Monaghan SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 69% 32%
Glasgow South Stewart McDonald SNP Stewart McDonald SNP Stewart McDonald SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 72% 28%
Glasgow South West Chris Stephens SNP Chris Stephens SNP Chris Stephens SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 59% 41%
Glenrothes Peter Grant SNP Peter Grant SNP Peter Grant SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 54% 46%
Gordon Colin Clark CON Alex Salmond SNP Alex Salmond SNP     Remain NAY 56% 45%
Grantham and Stamford Nick Boles CON Nick Boles CON Anita Day LID 1   Remain ABST 39% 61%
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Diane Abbott LAB Diane Abbott LAB Diane Abbott LAB 1   Remain ABST 79% 21%
Hackney South and Shoreditch Meg Hillier LAC Meg Hillier LAC Meg Hillier LAC 1 1 Remain NAY 78% 22%
Hammersmith Andy Slaughter LAB Andy Slaughter LAB Andy Slaughter LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 69% 31%
Hampstead and Kilburn Tulip Siddiq LAB Tulip Siddiq LAB Tulip Siddiq LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 77% 23%
Hornsey and Wood Green Catherine West LAB Catherine West LAB Catherine West LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 75% 25%
Hove Peter Kyle LAB Peter Kyle LAB Peter Kyle LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 66% 34%
Ilford South Mike Gapes LAC Mike Gapes LAC Mike Gapes LAC 1 1 Remain NAY 56% 44%
Inverclyde Ronnie Cowan SNP Ronnie Cowan SNP Ronnie Cowan SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 64% 36%
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Drew Hendry SNP Drew Hendry SNP Drew Hendry SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 59% 41%
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Alan Brown SNP Alan Brown SNP Alan Brown SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 60% 40%
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Lesley Laird LAB Roger Mullin SNP Roger Mullin SNP     Remain NAY 58% 42%
Knowsley George Howarth LAB George Howarth LAB George Howarth LAB 1   Remain ABST 48% 52%
Lanark and Hamilton East Angela Crawley SNP Angela Crawley SNP Angela Crawley SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 65% 35%
Leeds North West Alex Sobel LAB Greg Mulholland LID Greg Mulholland LID     Remain ABST 65% 35%
Lewisham East Heidi Alexander LAB Heidi Alexander LAB Heidi Alexander LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 75% 25%
Lewisham West and Penge Ellie Reeves LAB Jim Dowd LAB John Russell LID 1 1 Remain NAY 65% 35%
Lewisham, Deptford Vicky Foxcroft LAB Vicky Foxcroft LAB Vicky Foxcroft LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 66% 34%
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Martyn Day SNP Martyn Day SNP Martyn Day SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 58% 42%
Liverpool, Riverside Louise Ellman LAC Louise Ellman LAC Louise Ellman LAC 1 1 Remain NAY 73% 27%
Liverpool, Wavertree Luciana Berger LAC Luciana Berger LAC Luciana Berger LAC 1 1 Remain NAY 64% 36%
Livingston Hannah Bardell SNP Hannah Bardell SNP Hannah Bardell SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 56% 44%
Luton South Gavin Shuker LAC Gavin Shuker LAC Gavin Shuker LAC 1   Remain ABST 45% 55%
  Manchester, Gorton Afzal Khan LAB Gerald Kaufman LAB Jackie Pearcey LID 1   Remain ABST 62% 38%
Manchester, Withington Jeff Smith LAB Jeff Smith LAB John Leech LID 1 1 Remain NAY 74% 26%
Mid Ulster   Francie Molloy SFN Francie Molloy SFN Francie Molloy SFN 1   Remain ABST 60% 40%
Midlothian Danielle Rowley LAB Owen Thompson SNP Owen Thompson SNP     Remain ABST 62% 38%
Moray Douglas Ross CON Angus Robertson SNP Angus Robertson SNP     Remain NAY 50% 50%
Motherwell and Wishaw Marion Fellows SNP Marion Fellows SNP Marion Fellows SNP 1   Remain ABST 63% 37%
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Angus MacNeil SNP Angus MacNeil SNP Angus MacNeil SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 55% 45%
Newcastle upon Tyne North Catherine McKinnell LAB Catherine McKinnell LAB Catherine McKinnell LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 43% 57%
Newcastle-under-Lyme Paul Farrelly LAB Paul Farrelly LAB Paul Farrelly LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 38% 62%
Newry and Armagh Mickey Brady SFN Mickey Brady SFN Justin Mc'Nulty SDL 1   Remain ABST 63% 37%
Norfolk North  Norman Lamb LID Norman Lamb LID Norman Lamb LID 1   Remain ABST 42% 58%
North Down Sylvia Hermon IND Sylvia Hermon IND Sylvia Hermon IND 1 1 Remain NAY 52% 48%
Nottingham East Chris Leslie LAC Chris Leslie LAC Chris Leslie LAC 1   Remain ABST 57% 43%
Nottingham North Alex Norris LAB Graham Allen LAB Alex Norris LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 36% 64%
Nottingham South Lilian Greenwood LAB Lilian Greenwood LAB Lilian Greenwood LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 54% 47%
Ochil and South Perthshire Luke Graham CON Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh SNP     Remain NAY 61% 39%
Orkney and Shetland Alistair Carmichael LID Alistair Carmichael LID Alistair Carmichael LID 1 1 Remain NAY 60% 40%
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Gavin Newlands SNP Gavin Newlands SNP Gavin Newlands SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 64% 36%
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Mhairi Black SNP Mhairi Black SNP Mhairi Black SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 66% 34%
Penistone and Stocksbridge Angela Smith LAB Angela Smith LAB Angela Smith LAB 1   Remain ABST 39% 61%
Perth and North Perthshire Pete Wishart SNP Pete Wishart SNP Pete Wishart SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 60% 40%
Pontypridd Owen Smith LAB Owen Smith LAB Owen Smith LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 54% 46%
Renfrewshire, East  Paul Masterton CON Kirsten Oswald SNP Kirsten Oswald SNP     Remain NAY 74% 26%
Rhondda Chris Bryant LAB Chris Bryant LAB Chris Bryant LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 39% 61%
Richmond Park Zac Goldsmith CON Sarah Olney LID Sarah Olney LID     Remain NAY 73% 28%
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Ian Blackford SNP Ian Blackford SNP Ian Blackford SNP 1 1 Remain NAY 57% 43%
Rossendale and Darwen Jake Berry CON Jake Berry CON Alyson Barnes LAB 1   Remain ABST 42% 59%
Rushcliffe Kenneth Clarke CON Kenneth Clarke CON Kenneth Clarke CON 1 1 Remain NAY 59% 41%
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Ged Killen LAB Margaret Ferrier SNP Margaret Ferrier SNP     Remain NAY 63% 37%
Sheffield South East Clive Betts LAB Clive Betts LAB Clive Betts LAB 1   Remain ABST 70% 30%
Sheffield, Hallam Jared O'Mara LAB Nick Clegg LID Nick Clegg LID     Remain NAY 42% 58%
Sheffield, Heeley Louise Haigh LAB Louise Haigh LAB Joe Otten LID 1   Remain ABST 34% 66%
South Down Chris Hazzard SFN Margaret Ritchie SDL Margaret Ritchie SDL     Remain NAY 67% 33%
Southampton, Test Alan Whitehead LAB Alan Whitehead LAB Alan Whitehead LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 49% 51%
Southport Damien Moore CON John Pugh LID Sue McGuire LID     Remain NAY 55% 46%
Staffordshire South  Gavin Williamson CON Gavin Williamson CON Adam Freeman  LAB 1   Remain ABST 35% 65%
Stirling Stephen Kerr CON Steven Paterson SNP Steven Paterson SNP     Remain NAY 68% 32%
Stockport Ann Coffey LAB Ann Coffey LAB Ann Coffey LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 53% 47%
Stoke-on-Trent Central Gareth Snell LAB Gareth Snell LAB Gareth Snell LAC 1   Remain ABST 35% 65%
Stretford and Urmston Kate Green LAB Kate Green LAB Kate Green LAB 1   Remain ABST 52% 48%
Swansea West Geraint Davies LAC Geraint Davies LAC Geraint Davies LAC 1   Remain ABST 57% 43%
Thanet North  Roger Gale CON Roger Gale CON Frances Rehal LAB 1   Remain ABST 35% 65%
Thurrock Jackie Doyle-Price CON Jackie Doyle-Price CON John Kent LAB 1   Remain ABST 30% 70%
Tooting Rosena Allin-Khan LAB Rosena Allin-Khan LAB Rosena Allin-Khan LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 75% 25%
Tottenham David Lammy LAB David Lammy LAB David Lammy LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 76% 24%
Wakefield Mary Creagh LAB Mary Creagh LAB Mary Creagh LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 37% 63%
Walthamstow Stella Creasy LAC Stella Creasy LAC Stella Creasy LAC 1 1 Remain NAY 67% 34%
West Ham Lyn Brown LAB Lyn Brown LAB Lyn Brown LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 53% 47%
West Tyrone Barry McElduff SFN Pat Doherty SFN Daniel McCrossan SDL 1   Remain ABST 67% 33%
Westminster North Karen Patricia Buck LAB Karen Patricia Buck LAB Karen Patricia Buck LAB 1 1 Remain NAY 67% 33%
Westmorland and Lonsdale Tim Farron LID Tim Farron LID Tim Farron LID 1 1 Remain NAY 53% 47%
York Central Rachael Maskell LAC Rachael Maskell LAC Rachael Maskell LAC 1 1 Remain NAY 62% 39%
     
146 146 146 Hold Nay + Hold
0 ALL 0 ALL 0 ALL 115 88 146 114
21 CON 6 CON 1 CON 0 146
1 DUP 0 DUP 0 DUP
1 GRN 1 GRN 1 GRN
1 IND 3 IND 1 IND
59 LAB 53 LAB 50 LAB
10 LAC 10 LAC 11 LAC
7 LID 9 LID 18 LID
0 NHA 0 NHA 0 NHA
4 PCY 3 PCY 3 PCY
0 SDL 3 SDL 6 SDL
6 SFN 4 SFN 1 SFN
35 SNP 53 SNP 53 SNP
1 SPK 1 SPK 1 SPK
0 UKI 0 UKI 0 UKI
0 UUP 0 UUP 0 UUP
0 WEP 0 WEP 0 WEP
146 146 146